FANDOM


Skater boys

Write the text of your article here!

Series Directed byEdit
Gregory Hobson (12 episodes, 2009-2011)
Savage Steve Holland (11 episodes, 2009-2011)
Matt Dearborn (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eyal Gordin (7 episodes, 2010)
Joe Menendez (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Neal Israel (5 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan A. Rosenbaum (5 episodes, 2011)
Sean McNamara (4 episodes, 2009)
Paul Hoen (4 episodes, 2011)
Roger Nygard (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rick Weis (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
John Putch (2 episodes, 2010)
Millicent Shelton (2 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Judge (2 episodes, 2011)
Series Writing creditsEdit
Tom Burkhard (64 episodes, 2009-2012)
Matt Dearborn (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Bernie Ancheta (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Devin Bunje (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Nick Stanton (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jason Jordan (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
David Regal (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Boyd Hale (3 episodes, 2009)
Ethan Banville (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jessica Glassberg (2 episodes, 2010-2012)


Series CastEdit
[1] Hutch Dano ... Zeke (79 episodes, 2009-2012)
[2] Adam Hicks ... Luther (79 episodes, 2009-2012)
[3] Dan Curtis Lee ... Kojo (70 episodes, 2009-2012)
[4] Ryan Newman ... Ginger (55 episodes, 2009-2011)
[5] Nate Hartley ... Ozzie (31 episodes, 2009-2011)
[6] David Ury ... Don / ... (11 episodes, 2009-2011)
[7] Marianne Muellerleile ... Nana / ... (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
[8] David Gore ... Kirby Cheddar / ... (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
[9] Abigail Mavity ... Lisa Grubner (8 episodes, 2009-2012)
[10] Lawrence Mandley ... Jumpsuit Johnson (8 episodes, 2009-2011)
[11] Lily Jackson ... Poochie (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
[12] Scott Beehner ... Deputy Dingle (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
[13] Ron Fassler ... Dale Davis (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
[14] Andy Pessoa ... Stinky Cast / ... (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
[15] Paul Tei ... Eddie Coletti (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
[16] Lei'lah Star ... Park Kid / ... (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
[17] Michael Croner ... Hootie / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
[18] Reid Ewing ... Charlie Plunk (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
[19] John Schuck ... Carl (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
[20] Neil Ironfield ... Young Zeke (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
[21] Juliet Holland-Rose ... Olivia (4 episodes, 2009)
[22] Lorelle Billingslea ... Nicole (4 episodes, 2011)
[23] Claudia Lee ... Bridget (4 episodes, 2011)
[24] Shannon Buckel ... Betty / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
[25] Chris Zylka ... Doyce Plunk (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
[26] Carlos Lacamara ... Dr. Chili Ricardo (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
[27] Tristin Mays ... Monica Lopez (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
[28] Anoush NeVart ... Mrs. Cheddar / ... (3 episodes, 2010)
[29] Cecilia Lee ... Cute Autograph Girl (3 episodes, 2011)
[30] Kevin Austin ... Headshaved boy / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
[31] Leo Howard ... Hart Hamlin (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
[32] Mario Azabo ... Jaden Clarke (2 episodes, 2009)
[33] Kyle Bentley ... Young Luther (2 episodes, 2009)
[34] Natalina Maggio ... Skater Girl (2 episodes, 2009)
[35] Rene Napoli ... Zeke's Dad (2 episodes, 2009)
[36] Davis Cleveland ... Roy Waffles (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
[37] James Price ... Ken Tuckie (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
[38] Gary J. Wayton ... Doctor / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
[39] Brad Carter ... Steve (2 episodes, 2010)
[40] Mason Cook ... Marty (2 episodes, 2010)
[41] Wray Gould ... Biker Dude / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
[42] Ace Antonio Hall ... Secret Service (2 episodes, 2010)
[43] Stacey Hinnen ... Raw Dog (2 episodes, 2010)
[44] Peggy Miley ... Irma (2 episodes, 2010)
[45] Michael Basilli ... Judge (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
[46] Rakefet Abergel ... Martha Plunk (2 episodes, 2011)
[47] Tucker Albrizzi ... Fish Belly (2 episodes, 2011)
[48] Philip Anthony-Rodriguez ... Quentin Del Toro (2 episodes, 2011)
[49] Caden Michael Gray ... Paulie Glover (2 episodes, 2011)
[50] Steven Krueger ... Vin Jackman (2 episodes, 2011)
[51] Ryan James Nolan ... Production Assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
[52] Geno Segers ... Stan / ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Create a character page for: NanaPoochieEddie ColettiPark KidCarlOliviaNicoleBridgetBettyDr. Chili RicardoMonica LopezMrs. CheddarCute Autograph GirlHeadshaved boyJaden ClarkeSkater GirlZeke's DadKen TuckieDoctorBiker DudeSecret ServiceRaw DogIrmaJudgeFish BellyQuentin Del ToroPaulie GloverVin JackmanProduction AssistantStan [53]

Series Produced byEdit
Tom Burkhard .... executive producer (66 episodes, 2009-2011)
Matt Dearborn .... executive producer (66 episodes, 2009-2011)
Danielle Weinstock .... producer / co-executive producer / ... (65 episodes, 2009-2011)
Josh Greene .... associate producer (64 episodes, 2009-2011)
Devin Bunje .... co-producer / producer (43 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Regal .... consulting producer (43 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nick Stanton .... co-producer / producer (43 episodes, 2010-2011)
Boyd Hale .... co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Series Original Music byEdit
Christopher A. Lee (60 episodes, 2009-2012)
Scott Clausen (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Christopher Brady (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Bizar (19 episodes, 2010-2011)
Series Cinematography byEdit
Robert Hayes (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Series Film Editing byEdit
Rick Weis (28 episodes, 2009-2011)
Gregory Hobson (23 episodes, 2009-2011)
James Renfroe (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jan Lucas (4 episodes, 2009)
Jeff Seibenick (2 episodes, 2011)
Series Casting byEdit
Barbie Block (64 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sally Stiner (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Series Production Design byEdit
Donna J. Hattin (69 episodes, 2009-2012)
Series Set Decoration byEdit
Patricia Garrity (25 episodes, 2011-2012)
Cynthia McCormac (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bonnie Bennetts (15 episodes, 2010)
Ali Matilla (12 episodes, 2010)
Series Costume Design byEdit
Karen Mann (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Series Makeup DepartmentEdit
Kathleen Freeman .... makeup department head (42 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nancy Tong .... hair department head (34 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ann Marie Luddy .... hair stylist department head (28 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michelle Garbin .... key makeup artist (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Katalin Urszuly .... makeup department head (18 episodes, 2011)
Denise Paulson .... makeup department head (2 episodes, 2010)
Series Production ManagementEdit
Zack Lowenstein .... production supervisor (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Danielle Weinstock .... unit production manager (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorEdit
Carrie Rudolf .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (61 episodes, 2009-2011)
Simone Farber .... second assistant director / first assistant director (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
Lee H. Grant .... first assistant director (33 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ime Etuk .... second assistant director (14 episodes, 2010)
Spiro Razatos .... second unit director (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mike Gray .... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bruce Carter .... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2010)
Carrie Rudolph .... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Series Art DepartmentEdit
Ric Rawlins .... head scenic (77 episodes, 2009-2012)
Emily Dawson .... buyer (54 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rick Belosic .... general foreman / construction coordinator (48 episodes, 2010-2012)
Matthew Horan .... set decorating production assistant / art department assistant / ... (47 episodes, 2010-2012)
John A. Keim .... property master (43 episodes, 2010-2011)
Manuel Baca .... assistant property master (32 episodes, 2010-2011)
Harrison Yurkiw .... art department assistant (26 episodes, 2010)
Jyl Kobernick .... prop shopper (24 episodes, 2010)
Hillel Chaim Smith .... assistant property master (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
Laura White .... construction pa (23 episodes, 2011-2012)
Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse .... set dresser (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
Matt Hausmann .... assistant property master / property master (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nicole Ruby .... property master (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jean Harter .... set designer (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Brace .... leadman (16 episodes, 2011)
Ali Matilla .... art department assistant (10 episodes, 2010)
Rose Shawhan .... additional assistant props (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kevin Mahoney .... scenic artist (7 episodes, 2009)
Adam Zerkel .... on-set dresser (7 episodes, 2009)
Meagen Minnaugh .... set decorating coordinator (6 episodes, 2009)
Deno Antonini .... assistant property master (5 episodes, 2011)
Jefry Shebroe .... on-set props (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Series Sound DepartmentEdit
Daniel A. Greenwald .... utility sound technician (61 episodes, 2009-2011)
John Chamberlin .... sound re-recording mixer (60 episodes, 2009-2011)
T.C. Spriggs .... sound effects editor (58 episodes, 2009-2012)
Joshua E. Schneider .... sound re-recording mixer (58 episodes, 2009-2011)
Glenn E. Berkovitz .... production sound mixer (57 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ryan Young .... adr mixer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Morten Folmer Nielsen .... adr editor / adr recordist (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
Corey Woods .... boom operator (16 episodes, 2009)
Ed Fassl .... supervising sound editor (7 episodes, 2009)
Michael Kalifa .... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
George Flores .... production sound mixer (4 episodes, 2010)
Valeria Ghiran .... boom operator (4 episodes, 2010)
Fred Howard .... sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2010)
John Peccatiello .... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Series Special Effects byEdit
Ian O'Connor .... special effects supervisor (48 episodes, 2010-2012)
Series Visual Effects byEdit
Michael Caplan .... visual effects supervisor (72 episodes, 2009-2012)
Ian Shulman .... visual effects editor (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Adam Simpson .... visual effects editor (12 episodes, 2009)
Dan Schmit .... visual effects producer (7 episodes, 2009)
Series StuntsEdit
Gary J. Wayton .... stunt coordinator / co-stunt coordinator (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nick Brandon .... stunt coordinator (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mike Gunther .... stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Shawn Crowder .... stunt double / stunt double: Adam Hicks (6 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kelli Barksdale .... stunt double / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Aaron Wagner .... stunt double: Hutch Dano (3 episodes, 2011)
Kara Pizzamiglio .... stunt double: Rakefet Abergel / stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Brady Romberg .... stunt double (2 episodes, 2009)
Hubie Kerns Jr. .... stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
Scott Leva .... utility stunts (2 episodes, 2011)
Heather Arthur .... stunts (unknown episodes, 2009)
Jonathan Arthur .... stunts (unknown episodes, 2009)
Dan Brown .... stunt double: Nate Hartley (unknown episodes, 2009)
Colin Follenweider .... stunt double (unknown episodes, 2009)
Adam Hart .... stunt double (unknown episodes, 2009)
Mike Massa .... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes, 2009)
Chris Brewster .... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Riley Harper .... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts (unknown episodes)
Lauren Mary Kim .... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentEdit
Joe Solari .... first assistant camera (73 episodes, 2009-2012)
Ron Condon .... camera operator (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ralph Flores Jr. .... gaffer (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michael Otis Ropert .... camera operator (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jack Nagle .... best boy grip / key grip (51 episodes, 2009-2011)
Anthony Anderson .... key grip (47 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tony Anderson .... key grip (47 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Schlittenhart .... second assistant camera (44 episodes, 2009-2010)
Skip Ratner .... grip (33 episodes, 2009-2010)
Matthew Berger .... electrician (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christina Fiers .... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2010)
Jordan C. Kadovitz .... video operator (2 episodes, 2009)
P.J. Gaynard .... additional set lighting technician (unknown episodes, 2009)
Series Casting DepartmentEdit
Kelley Spada .... casting assistant (28 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sarah Domeier .... casting assistant (14 episodes, 2011)
Lauren Kurnit .... casting assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
E.L. Staehli .... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentEdit
Brittany Trusler .... set costumer (44 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kristen Saints .... costume supervisor (28 episodes, 2009-2010)
Martine Granby .... wardrobe assistant (26 episodes, 2010)
Jessica Torok .... costume shopper / costume buyer (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Cassiopeia Smith .... costume assistant (9 episodes, 2009)
Gia Jimenez .... costumer (7 episodes, 2010)
Pamela Broussard .... costumer (6 episodes, 2009)
Allison Pokladowski .... costumer (5 episodes, 2011)
Shannon R. Moore .... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Series Editorial DepartmentEdit
Missy Wiechers .... assistant editor (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ken Van Deest .... final colorist (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mike Small .... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lenny Duge .... post-production duplication (7 episodes, 2009)
Series Music DepartmentEdit
Steven Vincent .... music supervisor (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
Series Transportation DepartmentEdit
Shane Summers .... transportation captain / transportation coordinator (53 episodes, 2009-2011)
Bobby Weaver .... transportation captain (10 episodes, 2009)
Ronald Augustus .... production van driver (8 episodes, 2009-2012)
Alan Kaminsky .... driver (unknown episodes)
John Siedenburg .... transportation (unknown episodes)
Series Other crewEdit
Jimmy Gorecki .... skate coordinator / skate consultant (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
Charissa McLain .... production coordinator (61 episodes, 2009-2011)
Adam Feingold .... assistant production office coordinator / assistant to producers (60 episodes, 2009-2012)
Troy Rowland .... dialogue coach: on set / dialogue coach (49 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kari Montgomery .... script supervisor (42 episodes, 2010-2012)
Duffy Taylor .... location manager (42 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lindsay Gelfand .... writing assistant (41 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alex Baker .... assistant to producers (38 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lorri Bearbower .... studio teacher (36 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bryan Amburgey .... production assistant (30 episodes, 2009-2012)
Megan Simanca .... production assistant (25 episodes, 2011-2012)
Susan Hoen .... script supervisor (24 episodes, 2009-2010)
Teresa Lo .... office production assistant (23 episodes, 2010)
Devin Bunje .... executive story editor (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Adam Robinson .... location manager (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Stanton .... executive story editor (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Josh Swoveland .... craft service / key craft service (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andrew Huddleston .... assistant to producers (17 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bernie Ancheta .... story editor (17 episodes, 2011)
Jason Jordan .... story editor (16 episodes, 2011)
Richard Lyons .... theatrical consultant (11 episodes, 2009)
Kathryne Dameron .... key office production assistants (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Guin Dill .... animal trainer (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Black .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Sam Nainoa .... set production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Julie McCoy .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Rugg Williams .... dialogue coach (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nila Neukum .... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Kate Eastridge .... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jenny Siff .... script supervisor: dayplayer (2 episodes, 2009)
Andrew Demarest .... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Joshua Gollish .... digital imaging (unknown episodes)
Paul Lindsay .... key production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kim Thio .... paramedic: construction department (unknown episodes)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.